4254 W 38th St Anderson, IN 46011
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 W 38th St, Anderson, IN 46011 and is currently estimated at $277,626, approximately $153 per square foot. 4254 W 38th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $169,600 | $39,100 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $153,400 | $39,100 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $141,400 | $37,200 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $141,000 | $35,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $133,200 | $35,400 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $129,400 | $35,600 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $129,800 | $35,600 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $121,100 | $35,600 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $120,200 | $35,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $120,200 | $35,600 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $118,000 | $35,400 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $118,000 | $35,400 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map