Estimated Value: $230,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Bryant St, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $235,587, approximately $181 per square foot. 4255 Bryant St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Jacques Leigh Ann
Bought by
Jacques Leigh Ann and Nanni Christopher Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,320
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Boyd Kenneth O
Bought by
Jacques Darrin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Leigh Ann | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Darrin R | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacques Leigh Ann | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $13,438 | $3,174 | $10,264 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $5,914 | $602 | $5,312 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $8,871 | $903 | $7,968 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $8,871 | $903 | $7,968 |
| 2019 | $855 | $8,871 | $903 | $7,968 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $6,226 | $796 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $751 | $6,226 | $796 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,226 | $796 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $736 | $6,226 | $796 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $693 | $6,226 | $796 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map