Seller's Agent in 2017
Dustin McClure
Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury
(704) 658-1121
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $796,000
New Construction LKN area! Enter this Craftsman Style home thru it's large covered front porch, move past the foyer into the 2 Story Great Room which opens to the Chef's Kitchen w/ an Island & SS appliances. Other features include an Owner's Suite on the main w/ his & her WIC's, a 3-car garage, and granite throughout. The upper floor contains a spacious loft, plenty of storage, & 3 addt'l BD (all of which have WIC's). Fox Chase in Denver, NC boasts great schools & an easy commute to Charlotte.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury License #254382 Listed on: 01/27/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Chad A | $420,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Chad A | $262,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $419,900 | +0.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $697,448 | $74,604 | $622,844 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $697,448 | $74,604 | $622,844 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $697,448 | $74,604 | $622,844 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $448,229 | $60,100 | $388,129 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $448,229 | $60,100 | $388,129 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $448,229 | $60,100 | $388,129 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $448,229 | $60,100 | $388,129 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $372,800 | $53,100 | $319,700 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $292,875 | $53,100 | $239,775 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dustin McClure
Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury
(704) 658-1121
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alyssa Roccanti
Savvy + Co Real Estate
(704) 654-9305
123 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3246281
APN: 92509
Ask me questions while you tour the home.