4255 Via Largo Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Via Largo, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $820,782, approximately $517 per square foot. 4255 Via Largo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Shokoohi Mansour and Shokoohi Denise
Bought by
Shokoohi Mansour and Shokoohi Denise Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Shokouhi Abdollah
Bought by
Shokoohi Mansour and Shokoohi Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Shokouhi Abdollah and Shokouhi Abdoulah
Bought by
Shokouhi Abdollah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,540
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$749,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Shaker Maliheh
Bought by
Shokouhi Abdoulah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,706
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Bylund Ruth B
Bought by
Shokouhi Abdoulah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,706
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shokoohi Mansour | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Shokoohi Mansour | -- | -- | |
| Shokouhi Abdollah | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Shokouhi Abdoulah | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Shokouhi Abdoulah | $150,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shokouhi Abdollah | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Shokouhi Abdoulah | $145,706 | |
| Closed | Shokouhi Abdollah | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $244,292 | $121,140 | $123,152 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $239,502 | $118,764 | $120,738 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $234,806 | $116,435 | $118,371 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $230,202 | $114,152 | $116,050 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $225,689 | $111,914 | $113,775 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $223,375 | $110,766 | $112,609 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $218,996 | $108,595 | $110,401 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $214,702 | $106,465 | $108,237 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $210,493 | $104,378 | $106,115 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $206,366 | $102,331 | $104,035 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $203,267 | $100,794 | $102,473 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $199,286 | $98,820 | $100,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map