4255 Wolf Rd Dayton, OH 45416
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Wolf Rd, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $90,175, approximately $89 per square foot. 4255 Wolf Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, North Dayton School of Science & Discovery, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Rinehart Nancy Marie
Bought by
Rinehart Kyle Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Bowman David P
Bought by
Rinehart Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,851
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Kyle Anthony | $49,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rinehart Nancy M | $58,000 | Equity Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Rinehart Nancy M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rinehart Nancy M | $56,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $17,460 | $3,630 | $13,830 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $17,460 | $3,630 | $13,830 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $17,460 | $3,630 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $896 | $10,780 | $2,240 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $892 | $10,780 | $2,240 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $889 | $10,780 | $2,240 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $12,690 | $2,520 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $12,690 | $2,520 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $12,690 | $2,520 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $11,900 | $2,800 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $11,900 | $2,800 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $11,900 | $2,800 | $9,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,630 | $4,550 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map