4256 Delmar Rd Delmar, DE 19940
Estimated Value: $292,202 - $390,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,420
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 Delmar Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 and is currently estimated at $339,551, approximately $99 per square foot. 4256 Delmar Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Delmar Middle School, Delmar Elementary School, and Delmar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | $610 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $602 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $584 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $622 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $598 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2019 | $594 | $12,100 | $750 | $11,350 |
| 2018 | $597 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map