$180,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

4256 Emerald Dr Bridgeport, MI 48722

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Avast! You don’t need a treasure map to find this Emerald! Tucked in a quiet, wooded subdivision in the south of I-75 and 10 minutes north of Frankenmuth corridor, this brick ranch is your sturdy vessel for peaceful living and everyday convenience. With 1,200 square feet, this home features a spacious living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a newer picture window that fills the space with natural light. The eat-in kitchen is both cute and functional, offering oak cabinetry, a pantry, newer appliances, and an island ideal for casual dining or morning coffee. Durable LVP flooring throughout the kitchen and living room provides easy maintenance and modern appeal. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary en suite bath with walk-in shower. Downstairs, the full basement offers exceptional storage or the opportunity to finish and nearly double your living space. Outside, the oversized two-car garage and fully fenced backyard add to the home’s versatility, complete with a patio and built-in gas grill—perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. Additional features include natural gas, city water, Spectrum internet, and a recently serviced furnace, offering peace of mind and everyday comfort. If you’ve been searching for a home in a stellar location with timeless construction and room to grow, X marks the spot on Emerald!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Opperman

Knockout Real Estate License #6502430954 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Spencer Hoffmann

Knockout Real Estate License #6501466922

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x141

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Johnsons Jewell Acres 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09115132140000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,230

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • State Equalized Value: 63400.00
  • Year Renovated: 2016
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 370278
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1196.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: LivingRoom, WoodBurning

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Block
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X141
  • Parcel Number: 09115132140000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 583.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1647.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2230.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.42%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,856
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,424

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Williams Scott and Williams Robin
Bought by
Wilson Kyle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$30,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Beutel Julie
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,900 Misc Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 Homeland Title Services Llc
Deed $30,000 Fidelity National Title
Sheriffs Deed $72,250 --
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,272 New Conventional
Previous Owner $73,641 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $151 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $179,900 +42.9% $150 / Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $125,900 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2019 08/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Price Changed $125,900 -3.1% $105 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $129,900 +333.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $30,000 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $30,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $583 $63,400 $0 $0
2024 $566 $63,200 $0 $0
2023 $539 $54,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,865 $49,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,716 $49,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,670 $44,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,351 $42,100 $7,400 $34,700
2018 $389 $42,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,226 $42,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,321 $36,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $35,900 $0 $29,200
2013 -- $35,500 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261010277

Realcomp

APN: 09-11-5-13-2140-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.