4257 Bertus St Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $224,352 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4257 Bertus St, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $234,338, approximately $127 per square foot. 4257 Bertus St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Hausfeld Robert B
Bought by
Southworth Ryan J and Southworth Kyna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,361
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$171,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Bode Robert H and Bode Sherry L
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southworth Ryan J | $115,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank Na Nd | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southworth Ryan J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $47,747 | $12,285 | $35,462 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $47,747 | $12,285 | $35,462 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $29,890 | $9,583 | $20,307 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $29,890 | $9,583 | $20,307 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $29,890 | $9,583 | $20,307 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $25,547 | $8,190 | $17,357 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $25,547 | $8,190 | $17,357 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $25,547 | $8,190 | $17,357 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $32,089 | $9,650 | $22,439 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $32,089 | $9,650 | $22,439 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $32,089 | $9,650 | $22,439 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $33,775 | $10,157 | $23,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map