4257 Comet Cir Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4257 Comet Cir, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $807,657, approximately $510 per square foot. 4257 Comet Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $275,037 | $82,603 | $192,434 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $269,644 | $80,983 | $188,661 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $264,359 | $79,396 | $184,963 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $259,175 | $77,839 | $181,336 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $254,094 | $76,313 | $177,781 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $251,490 | $75,531 | $175,959 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $246,559 | $74,050 | $172,509 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $241,725 | $72,598 | $169,127 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $236,986 | $71,175 | $165,811 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $232,339 | $69,779 | $162,560 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $228,851 | $68,732 | $160,119 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $224,368 | $67,385 | $156,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map