4258 Delaware Dr Fremont, CA 94538
Grimmer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 Delaware Dr, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,377,217, approximately $1,247 per square foot. 4258 Delaware Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harvey Green Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Chen Yeong Chang and Tsai Emily Hsui Yun
Bought by
Tsai Emily Hsiu Yun and Chen Yeong Chang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,348
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,204,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Duckworth Jennifer S
Bought by
Chen Yeong Chang and Tsai Emily Hsiu Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Julio and Valdez Vanessa
Bought by
Duckworth Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Rider Thomas and Rider Eileen M
Bought by
Valdez Julio and Valdez Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Dahdah Nabil J and Dahdah Nuhad
Bought by
Rider Thomas and Rider Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,598
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Emily Hsiu Yun | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chen Yeong Chang | $450,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Duckworth Jennifer S | $600,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Valdez Julio | $400,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Cuper | |
| Rider Thomas | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Emily Hsiu Yun | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckworth Jennifer S | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Julio | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rider Thomas | $188,598 | |
| Closed | Valdez Julio | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $580,827 | $174,248 | $406,579 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $569,443 | $170,833 | $398,610 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $558,278 | $167,483 | $390,795 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $547,334 | $164,200 | $383,134 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $536,606 | $160,982 | $375,624 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $531,107 | $159,332 | $371,775 |
| 2019 | $6,720 | $520,694 | $156,208 | $364,486 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $510,488 | $153,146 | $357,342 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $500,480 | $150,144 | $350,336 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $490,670 | $147,201 | $343,469 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $483,304 | $144,991 | $338,313 |
| 2014 | $6,114 | $473,840 | $142,152 | $331,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map