4258 E 133rd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Corlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,012
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 E 133rd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $40,012, approximately $28 per square foot. 4258 E 133rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including SMART Academy and Harvard Avenue Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Ez Access Funding Llc
Bought by
Loc Kim and Ting Kern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Ez Access Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Mims Deborah
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Afc Trust Series 2000-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mims Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | None Available | |
| Loc Kim | $20,000 | Iok | |
| Ez Access Funding Llc | $5,100 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $26,667 | None Available | |
| Mims Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21,291 | $3,640 | $1,260 | $2,380 |
| 2015 | $16,346 | $3,640 | $1,260 | $2,380 |
| 2014 | $16,346 | $5,710 | $1,470 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map