4258 Orchid Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 Orchid Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $963,983, approximately $338 per square foot. 4258 Orchid Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Reyes Nelson J and Reyes Gladys
Bought by
Zurich Leland and Zurich Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich Leland | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $486,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $472,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $459,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $445,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $432,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $426,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $417,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $409,321 | $0 | $0 |