4258 Rhodes Ave Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,756,000 - $1,879,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 Rhodes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,804,780, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 4258 Rhodes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Kline Martin
Bought by
Kline Martin and Brolaski Kline Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Kline Martin A
Bought by
Kline Martin A and Kline Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kline Martin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kline Martin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $458,778 | $160,470 | $298,308 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $449,783 | $157,324 | $292,459 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $440,965 | $154,240 | $286,725 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $432,319 | $151,216 | $281,103 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $423,843 | $148,251 | $275,592 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $411,273 | $143,854 | $267,419 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $403,210 | $141,034 | $262,176 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $387,555 | $135,558 | $251,997 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $381,734 | $133,522 | $248,212 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $374,257 | $130,907 | $243,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map