42583 Griswold Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42583 Griswold Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $201,651, approximately $184 per square foot. 42583 Griswold Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Fujka Helen M and Fujka Dennis T
Bought by
Elswick Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$73,114
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Fujka Helen M
Bought by
Fujka Dennis T and Fujka Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elswick Kathleen S | $105,000 | Newman Title | |
| Fujka Dennis T | -- | -- | |
| Fujka Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elswick Kathleen S | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,564 | $64,509 | $18,365 | $46,144 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $45,385 | $5,369 | $40,016 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $45,385 | $5,369 | $40,016 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $45,385 | $5,369 | $40,016 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $35,320 | $4,180 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $35,320 | $4,180 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $35,320 | $4,180 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $33,860 | $6,630 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $33,860 | $6,630 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $33,860 | $6,630 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $35,020 | $6,850 | $28,170 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $35,020 | $6,850 | $28,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map