42584 Juniper Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42584 Juniper Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $535,753, approximately $426 per square foot. 42584 Juniper Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School, Big Bear High School, and Calvary Chapel Big Bear Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Wiggins Gregg J and Wiggins Robyn E
Bought by
Gregg & Robyn Wiggins Family Trust and Wiggins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wiggins Gregg J and Wiggins Robyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Brenny Antonio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Brenny A
Bought by
Ortega Brenny A and Ortega Nobeyba J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Torres Jose
Bought by
Ortega Brenny Antonio and Ortega Nobeyba Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Crowe Gary
Bought by
Torres Jose and Torres Ramona P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Mcrae Patricia
Bought by
Crowe Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,125
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Sawyer Perry Katheryn
Bought by
Crowe Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,125
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Perry Stephen Craig
Bought by
Sawyer Perry Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Mershon Brockert Philip and Mershon Susan Lynn
Bought by
Sawyer Perry Stephen Craig and Sawyer Perry Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Brockert Philip
Bought by
Brockert Philip and Brockert Susan Lynn Mershon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg & Robyn Wiggins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Gregg J | $240,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $300,786 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Ortega Brenny A | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Brenny Antonio | $360,500 | First American | |
| Torres Jose | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Crowe Gary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crowe Gary | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sawyer Perry Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Perry Stephen Craig | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brockert Philip | -- | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Gregg J | $192,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Brenny Antonio | $288,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Gary | $126,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Perry Stephen Craig | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockert Philip | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $309,711 | $96,584 | $213,127 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $303,638 | $94,690 | $208,948 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $297,684 | $92,833 | $204,851 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $291,847 | $91,013 | $200,834 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $286,124 | $89,228 | $196,896 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $283,190 | $88,313 | $194,877 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $277,637 | $86,581 | $191,056 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $272,193 | $84,883 | $187,310 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $266,856 | $83,219 | $183,637 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $261,623 | $81,587 | $180,036 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $257,693 | $80,361 | $177,332 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $252,645 | $78,787 | $173,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map