4259 Sunnyview Dr Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4259 Sunnyview Dr, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $305,713, approximately $181 per square foot. 4259 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Oneill Raymond F and Oneill Eileen M
Bought by
Kennedy Cameron B and Kennedy Staci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Cameron B | $149,000 | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Cameron B | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,919 | $82,411 | $15,190 | $67,221 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $82,411 | $15,190 | $67,221 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $59,000 | $10,850 | $48,150 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $59,000 | $10,850 | $48,150 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $59,000 | $10,850 | $48,150 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $52,870 | $8,670 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $52,870 | $8,670 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $52,870 | $8,670 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $43,950 | $8,670 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $43,950 | $8,670 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $43,950 | $8,670 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $2,669 | $46,860 | $8,670 | $38,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map