4259 W 59th St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4259 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $291,475, approximately $313 per square foot. 4259 W 59th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Soto Fernando
Bought by
Perez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,590
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$210,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Sanders Joseph A and Sanders Dolores F
Bought by
Soto Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
Bought by
Sanders Joseph A and Sanders Dolores F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,916
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alejandro | $175,000 | Git | |
| Soto Fernando | $155,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Joseph A | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Alejandro | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Fernando | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Joseph A | $93,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $3,750 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $3,750 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $3,750 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $16,946 | $3,750 | $13,196 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $19,041 | $3,750 | $15,291 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $19,041 | $3,750 | $15,291 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $15,418 | $3,375 | $12,043 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $15,418 | $3,375 | $12,043 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $15,418 | $3,375 | $12,043 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $14,543 | $3,187 | $11,356 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $14,543 | $3,187 | $11,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map