426 4th St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $77,967 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 4th St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $107,989. 426 4th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $429 | $21,600 | $10,000 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $426 | $21,650 | $10,000 | $11,650 |
| 2022 | $422 | $21,300 | $10,000 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $429 | $21,200 | $10,000 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $462 | $20,450 | $10,000 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $507 | $19,700 | $10,000 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $740 | $20,100 | $10,000 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $442 | $20,500 | $10,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $437 | $22,050 | $10,000 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $444 | $22,900 | $10,000 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $466 | $22,900 | $10,000 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map