NOT LISTED FOR SALE

426 Adelaide St Natchitoches, LA 71457

Estimated Value: $174,796 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Shed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2012

OtherBuildings: Shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby McIntosh

REALTY USA INC. License #GCLRA:0000023283 Listed on: 01/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodrick McIntosh

Clear To Close Realty License #GCLRA:0995697866

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Internet Available

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • St. Maurice Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0011283350

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Attached (Townhome)
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Legal Description: Lot #7, Block 3 of Saint Maurice Subdivision Map# 6153
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 51.59
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Year Renovated: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1890
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1890

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3100
  • Lot Size: 13500
  • Parcel #: 0011283350

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$97,500
Current Estimated Value
$197,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norsworthy Frances A $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2012 04/21/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $97,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737 $14,090 $1,870 $12,220
2024 $736 $14,090 $1,870 $12,220
2023 $704 $13,550 $1,800 $11,750
2022 $1,291 $13,550 $1,800 $11,750
2021 $1,305 $13,550 $1,800 $11,750
2020 $1,335 $13,550 $1,800 $11,750
2019 $1,318 $13,280 $1,760 $11,520
2018 $1,316 $13,280 $1,760 $11,520
2017 $1,190 $13,280 $1,760 $11,520
2015 $1,158 $11,930 $1,670 $10,260
2014 $1,170 $11,930 $1,670 $10,260
2013 $965 $11,930 $1,670 $10,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: N102359

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 0011283350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.