426 Bar Ct Kissimmee, FL 34759
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Bar Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34759 and is currently estimated at $317,579, approximately $173 per square foot. 426 Bar Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Haines City Senior High School, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Americas First Home Llp
Bought by
Martinez Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,442
Outstanding Balance
$116,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Bedford John A
Bought by
Americas First Home Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Ho Guey Bing Chen and Ho Kwei Bing
Bought by
Bedford John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Ho Der Ming
Bought by
Ho Guey Bin Chen and Ho Kwei Bing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Madeline | $185,900 | Patriot Home Title Co Llc | |
| Americas First Home Llp | $71,500 | Exceptional Title Ii Llc | |