$4,850 Per Month
2 Beds
1 Bath
560 Sq Ft
7,562 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Top Of The World Elementary School Rated A+
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Living Room

About This Home

Private, detached bungalow oasis in the heart of the village with an out of this world back yard. Beyond the gates is a winding, red brick road that leads to the front dutch door. The dutch door opens to the living room and from the living room are both bedrooms and the kitchen. From one bedroom, with mirrored closet doors, there are French doors leading to a private patio. The other bedroom, which also has mirrored closet doors, features a back door that opens to the shockingly large, private backyard. The private yard itself is a luscious green, grassy yard with several tropical plants and trees lining the edges. Additional outdoor features are laundry, outdoor shower and additional fencing to make sure furry friends and young children do not escape. To top off the complete oasis within the village are a fully upgraded kitchen and bathroom that was recently upgraded. This is the ultimate private oasis that offers the convenience of the village right outside your door.

Listing Agent

Kristina Heimstaedt

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-514-5245 License #01950536 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 7,562 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • Stucco Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,850
  • Rent includes gardener, gas, electricity, trash collection, water, sewer
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/10/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 64419147

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • The Village Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

7,562 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 4850
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Total Move In Costs: 9700.00

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Village (VIL)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 64419147
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 560.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 8.66
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7562.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1736

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7562.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Gas, Electricity, Trash Collection, Water, Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 99

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $4,850 -39.4% --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Rented $8,000 -5.9% --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Price Changed $8,500 -5.0% $5 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 For Rent $8,950 0.0% --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Off Market $8,950 -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Rent $8,950 -7.7% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Rented $9,700 0.0% --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Rent $9,700 +2.1% --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Rented $9,500 0.0% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $9,500 -4.5% $7 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Price Changed $9,950 -9.5% $7 / Sq Ft
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Rent $11,000 +178.5% --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Price Changed $3,950 -12.2% $7 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $1,975,000 -10.2% $1,097 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Price Changed $2,199,000 -4.3% $1,222 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Price Changed $2,299,000 -4.0% $1,277 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 For Sale $2,395,000 -- $1,331 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: OC26066363

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 644-191-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.