426 Burkhalter Cir Claxton, GA 30417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
2.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Burkhalter Cir, Claxton, GA 30417. 426 Burkhalter Cir is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $33,552 | $8,000 | $25,552 |
| 2024 | $920 | $33,552 | $8,000 | $25,552 |
| 2023 | $920 | $28,744 | $3,760 | $24,984 |
| 2022 | $590 | $19,292 | $3,760 | $15,532 |
| 2021 | $641 | $19,292 | $3,760 | $15,532 |
| 2020 | $685 | $20,632 | $3,760 | $16,872 |
| 2019 | $700 | $20,632 | $3,760 | $16,872 |
| 2018 | $503 | $20,632 | $3,760 | $16,872 |
| 2017 | $215 | $13,040 | $3,760 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $441 | $13,536 | $3,760 | $9,776 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,600 | $6,800 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $6,800 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,080 | $6,800 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map