426 Camp Easter Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Camp Easter Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $351,955, approximately $178 per square foot. 426 Camp Easter Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Virigil E and Lewis Susan J
Bought by
Love Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,030
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Robert C | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Robert C | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $298,640 | $44,900 | $253,740 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $298,640 | $44,900 | $253,740 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $298,640 | $44,900 | $253,740 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $194,710 | $20,010 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $194,710 | $20,010 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $187,410 | $20,010 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $194,710 | $20,010 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $639 | $106,550 | $18,190 | $88,360 |
| 2017 | $623 | $106,550 | $18,190 | $88,360 |
| 2015 | $602 | $106,550 | $18,190 | $88,360 |
| 2014 | $681 | $120,390 | $35,900 | $84,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,390 | $35,900 | $84,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map