426 Cantwell Ct Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Cantwell Ct, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $446,985, approximately $438 per square foot. 426 Cantwell Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Williams Marianna C and Brown Marianna V
Bought by
Williams Marianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Marianna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Marianna | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $448,300 | $111,100 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $13,723 | $407,500 | $111,100 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $377,300 | $111,100 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $13,379 | $355,900 | $111,100 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $326,500 | $101,900 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $308,000 | $96,100 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $280,000 | $87,400 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $280,000 | $87,400 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $256,900 | $80,200 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $235,700 | $73,600 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $202,900 | $65,500 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $202,900 | $65,500 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $4,104 | $195,100 | $63,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map