426 Center St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $384,012, approximately $384 per square foot. 426 Center St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Rodriquez Pablo D
Bought by
Rodriquez Pablo D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Meyer George C and Meyer Theresa
Bought by
Rodriquez Pablo D and Morales Avelardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Pablo D | -- | -- | |
| Rodriquez Pablo D | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriquez Pablo D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $313,900 | $136,700 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $283,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $222,700 | $80,800 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $209,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $197,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $184,400 | $60,700 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $184,400 | $60,700 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $181,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $178,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map