426 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $786,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $727,331, approximately $730 per square foot. 426 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Gray Gary E and Gray Janice M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael S and Fitzgerald Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,410
Outstanding Balance
$180,671
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Fitzgerald Michael S and Fitzgerald Jennifer A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael S and Fitzgerald Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Schumann Jonathan
Bought by
Schumann Jonathan and Schumann Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Hendricson Ina J 1988 Trust and Carlene M
Bought by
Schumann Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Michael S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fitzgerald Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Michael S | $407,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schumann Jonathan | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Schumann Jonathan | $115,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Michael S | $324,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Michael S | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumann Jonathan | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumann Jonathan | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955 | $586,727 | $176,353 | $410,374 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $575,224 | $172,895 | $402,329 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $563,948 | $169,506 | $394,442 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $552,891 | $166,183 | $386,708 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $542,053 | $162,925 | $379,128 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $536,498 | $161,255 | $375,243 |
| 2019 | $7,475 | $525,981 | $158,094 | $367,887 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $515,670 | $154,995 | $360,675 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $505,560 | $151,956 | $353,604 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $471,000 | $141,300 | $329,700 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map