426 E 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,723 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $324,181, approximately $198 per square foot. 426 E 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $248,600 | $41,700 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $235,800 | $41,700 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $242,600 | $41,700 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $211,000 | $41,700 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $163,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $159,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $149,769 | $27,300 | $122,469 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $148,205 | $27,300 | $120,905 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $143,158 | $26,163 | $116,995 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $143,158 | $26,163 | $116,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map