D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deborah Anderson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 631-8809
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,197 - $282,000
This home is located at 426 E 4th St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 02 February 2013 and is currently estimated at $259,049, approximately $323 per square foot. This property was built in 1945. 426 E 4th St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Donna S | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Shawler Debra K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jennifer | $101,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawler Debra K | $38,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2013 02/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $45,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $231,175 | $106,177 | $124,998 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $204,826 | $87,948 | $116,878 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $190,400 | $63,148 | $127,252 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $115,148 | $27,000 | $88,148 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $93,129 | $27,000 | $66,129 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $93,129 | $27,000 | $66,129 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $72,181 | $18,500 | $53,681 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $64,830 | $17,700 | $47,130 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $60,250 | $17,000 | $43,250 |
| 2015 | $979 | $54,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,378 | $47,960 | $15,380 | $32,580 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Deborah Anderson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 631-8809
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98513762
APN: RP06N01W072358
Ask me questions while you tour the home.