426 E 7th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $108,436
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 7th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $96,859, approximately $80 per square foot. 426 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $67,738 | $4,571 | $63,167 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $65,898 | $4,571 | $61,327 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $62,216 | $3,809 | $58,407 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $56,027 | $2,930 | $53,097 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $51,200 | $2,930 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $51,200 | $2,930 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,202 | $2,786 | $48,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map