426 E Jeffrey Place Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,772 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Jeffrey Place, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $319,693, approximately $324 per square foot. 426 E Jeffrey Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Such Homer Paul and Such Mary Louise
Bought by
Such Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Such Homer P and Such Mary L
Bought by
Such Homer Paul and Such Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Such Anne | -- | -- | |
| Such Homer Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $92,580 | $41,300 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $92,580 | $41,300 | $51,280 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $92,575 | $41,300 | $51,275 |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $75,540 | $25,030 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $75,540 | $25,030 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $75,540 | $25,030 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $59,780 | $19,250 | $40,530 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $59,780 | $19,250 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $59,780 | $19,250 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $49,420 | $16,100 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $49,420 | $16,100 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $49,420 | $16,100 | $33,320 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $47,075 | $15,330 | $31,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map