426 E Meeting St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $113,270 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Meeting St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $174,818, approximately $120 per square foot. 426 E Meeting St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Elliott
Bought by
Patterson Elliott and Patterson Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Elliott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patterson Elliott | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |