Seller's Agent in 2012
Steven Camerona
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 277-6211
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $188,000
3 bedroom ranch with 1 bath area, 2 car detached garage, large yard, walkout basement. Home Sold AS-IS. Listing #161-207193 Earnest Deposit $1000 if offer over $50000, $500 if offer under $50000. Must Be Certified Funds to "HUD OR (Buyer's Name.)" Initial Bid Gathering Period for Owner/Occ Bids Only. If Not Sold Owner/Occ. /investor are opened Daily After Date. Visit the HudHomeStore website for EXACT bid deadlines and for Closing Costs Info, to View Reports & to Review Bidding. INCLUDE EMAIL ADDRESS IN BID SUBMISSION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakakhanone Chanthai Ty | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $144,740 | None Available | |
| Hensley James J | -- | None Available | |
| 426 E Pleasant View Drive Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Susan | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensley Susan | $106,321 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Sold | $41,500 | -5.7% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $174,200 | $31,800 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $161,500 | $29,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $161,500 | $29,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $126,300 | $23,600 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $126,300 | $23,600 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $110,900 | $20,600 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $110,900 | $20,600 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $101,700 | $18,500 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $101,700 | $18,500 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $94,600 | $16,900 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $94,600 | $16,900 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $89,700 | $15,700 | $74,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steven Camerona
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 277-6211
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chris Schild
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 975-8868
5 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 401733
APN: 010-01674000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.