426 E Wilson St Unit 428 Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,957 - $493,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Wilson St Unit 428, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $449,489, approximately $190 per square foot. 426 E Wilson St Unit 428 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Marlin Michael
Bought by
Mpm Milwaukee-South Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Bayview Southshore Properties Llc
Bought by
Marlin Micahel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Fraser Paul R
Bought by
Nbayview Southshore Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
New York Community Bank
Bought by
Fraser Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,807
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Ludka Matthew J
Bought by
New York Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Bushwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Ludka Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Brian A
Bought by
Bushwood Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Kowske Andrew M
Bought by
Hansen Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Karolewicz Mark
Bought by
Kowske Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Karolewicz Mark W
Bought by
Karolewicz Mark W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpm Milwaukee-South Properties Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marlin Micahel | $275,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Nbayview Southshore Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser Paul R | $120,000 | Burnett Title Llc | |
| New York Community Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ludka Matthew J | $205,000 | Milwaukee Title Closing Serv | |
| Bushwood Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Brian A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kowske Andrew M | $156,000 | -- | |
| Karolewicz Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marlin Micahel | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Paul R | $145,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludka Matthew J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Brian A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowske Andrew M | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,934 | $392,400 | $48,300 | $344,100 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $306,000 | $48,300 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $306,000 | $48,300 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $272,200 | $28,800 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $272,200 | $28,800 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $216,500 | $19,800 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $216,500 | $19,800 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,837 | $216,500 | $7,300 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $196,500 | $7,300 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,800 | $7,300 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $7,300 | $161,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,800 | $7,300 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map