426 East St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 East St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $212,391, approximately $118 per square foot. 426 East St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Elizabeth Sorba
Bought by
Mccabe Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Sorba B
Bought by
Sorba Elizabeth Cont Scroggins Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Sherri L | $110,000 | Jefferson County Land Title | |
| Sorba Elizabeth Cont Scroggins Thomas | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $135,300 | $2,900 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $125,100 | $2,900 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $117,400 | $2,900 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $126,100 | $2,900 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $120,300 | $2,900 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $140 | $116,600 | $2,900 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $116,600 | $2,900 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $116,600 | $2,900 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $114,600 | $2,900 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $114,600 | $2,900 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $773 | $95,300 | $2,300 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map