426 Fox Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $457,595 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Fox Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $479,399, approximately $163 per square foot. 426 Fox Dr is a home with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Smith William C and Smith Lora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,364
Outstanding Balance
$275,984
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William C | $344,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William C | $314,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $128,840 | $21,000 | $107,840 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $128,840 | $21,000 | $107,840 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $128,840 | $21,000 | $107,840 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $116,340 | $21,000 | $95,340 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $116,340 | $21,000 | $95,340 |
| 2020 | $812 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map