426 Glendell Ln Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $219,055 - $312,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Glendell Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $248,764, approximately $209 per square foot. 426 Glendell Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Lutz Karyn F
Bought by
Karyn F Lutz Trust and Lutz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karyn F Lutz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,960 | $61,011 | $7,879 | $53,132 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $53,820 | $7,340 | $46,480 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $53,010 | $7,460 | $45,550 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $50,820 | $4,760 | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $47,020 | $4,760 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $45,610 | $4,760 | $40,850 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $43,840 | $3,740 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $45,067 | $3,807 | $41,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,570 | $3,040 | $40,530 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $53,330 | $3,530 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $49,700 | $3,530 | $46,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,340 | $6,370 | $38,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map