426 Lancaster Dr Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Lancaster Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $301,699, approximately $169 per square foot. 426 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Sammarco Salvatore S and Sammarco Stephanie
Bought by
Ellis Roosevelt and Ellis Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,313
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Sammarco Salvatore S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Roosevelt | $190,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sammarco Salvatore S | $198,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Roosevelt | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sammarco Salvatore S | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,273 | $78,746 | $14,428 | $64,318 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $71,212 | $13,048 | $58,164 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $65,657 | $12,030 | $53,627 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $61,754 | $11,315 | $50,439 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $60,177 | $11,026 | $49,151 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $57,757 | $10,583 | $47,174 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $57,713 | $9,932 | $47,781 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $54,959 | $9,458 | $45,501 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $52,322 | $9,004 | $43,318 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,416 | $8,504 | $40,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,416 | $8,504 | $40,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,610 | $8,660 | $42,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map