426 Mabus Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $79,753 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Mabus Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $124,918, approximately $74 per square foot. 426 Mabus Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Berry Clyde E and Berry Phyllis L
Bought by
Berry Clyde E and Berry Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Watson Ramona Parker
Bought by
Watson Joe Kinney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Clyde E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Joe Kinney | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $83 | $1,393 | $1,094 | $299 |
| 2023 | $72 | $1,393 | $1,094 | $299 |
| 2022 | $285 | $1,393 | $1,094 | $299 |