548 Mabus Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $77,586 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Mabus Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $136,397, approximately $93 per square foot. 548 Mabus Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Fox Nancy J
Bought by
Fox Melinda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Melinda C | $46,439 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $184 | $384 | $216 | $168 |
| 2023 | $166 | $384 | $216 | $168 |
| 2022 | $512 | $384 | $216 | $168 |
| 2020 | $355 | $384 | $216 | $168 |
| 2019 | $416 | $360 | $192 | $168 |
| 2018 | $154 | $360 | $192 | $168 |
| 2017 | $150 | $360 | $192 | $168 |
| 2016 | $140 | $360 | $192 | $168 |
| 2014 | $396 | $1,020 | $900 | $120 |