D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $338,000
Three bedroom Ranch in move-in condition with updated electrical, windows, and roof. Also offers a two car detached garage and finished space in the basement. Enjoy easy access to canoeing and swimming this summer with a ROW to the Saco River!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Kendrick
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickford Justin L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Lisa M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bickford Justin L | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Lisa M | $127,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $146,000 | -5.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $198,100 | $53,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $189,900 | $50,900 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $123,100 | $33,800 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $112,900 | $33,800 | $79,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
151 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Paul Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
83 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Kendrick
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1146469
APN: CNSH-000002R-000000-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.