9 Pine Acres Dr Cornish, ME 04020
Estimated Value: $348,093 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine Acres Dr, Cornish, ME 04020 and is currently estimated at $377,523, approximately $280 per square foot. 9 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in York County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Pendexter Kevin G
Bought by
Pendexter Traci L and Day Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Pendexter Traci L
Bought by
Pendexter Kevin G and Pendexter Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendexter Traci L | -- | -- | |
| Pendexter Traci L | -- | -- | |
| Pendexter Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Pendexter Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Pendexter Kevin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pendexter Kevin G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $285,900 | $80,900 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $287,300 | $84,800 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $168,800 | $40,800 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $168,800 | $40,800 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $168,800 | $40,800 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $168,800 | $40,800 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $167,700 | $40,800 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $167,700 | $40,800 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $167,700 | $40,800 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $170,800 | $40,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $138,600 | $40,800 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map