426 Mills Way Unit B Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $719,400 - $826,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Mills Way Unit B, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $760,600, approximately $846 per square foot. 426 Mills Way Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Teresa Figueroa
Bought by
Teresa Figueroa Revocable Living Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Saleta Jose Luis
Bought by
Sanchez Teresa Figueroa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Glasman Oren and Glasman Nancy
Bought by
Saleta Jose Luis and Sanchez Teresa Figueroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Glasman Naftaly S and Glasman Lynette D
Bought by
Glasman Oren and Glasman Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Figueroa Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Teresa Figueroa | -- | None Available | |
| Saleta Jose Luis | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glasman Oren | $161,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saleta Jose Luis | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Glasman Oren | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $500,782 | $280,676 | $220,106 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $481,338 | $269,778 | $211,560 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $471,901 | $264,489 | $207,412 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $462,649 | $259,303 | $203,346 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $457,906 | $256,645 | $201,261 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $448,928 | $251,613 | $197,315 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $440,127 | $246,680 | $193,447 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $431,498 | $241,844 | $189,654 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $423,038 | $237,102 | $185,936 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $416,685 | $233,541 | $183,144 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $364,000 | $204,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map