426 Modesta Rd Columbus, OH 43213
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,631 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Modesta Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $428,908, approximately $206 per square foot. 426 Modesta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Decatur Benjamin T and Connors Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Outstanding Balance
$125,351
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,557
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decatur Benjamin T | $194,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decatur Benjamin T | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $128,840 | $29,750 | $99,090 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $128,840 | $29,750 | $99,090 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $128,835 | $29,750 | $99,085 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $99,540 | $17,500 | $82,040 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $99,540 | $17,500 | $82,040 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $99,540 | $17,500 | $82,040 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $79,630 | $14,000 | $65,630 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $79,630 | $14,000 | $65,630 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $79,630 | $14,000 | $65,630 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $64,690 | $15,440 | $49,250 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $64,690 | $15,440 | $49,250 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $64,690 | $15,440 | $49,250 |
| 2013 | $119 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map