NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,031 - $474,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,603 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Move-In Ready Home Near Freestone Park & Downtown Gilbert! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3bed/2.5bath home with a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Located just minutes from vibrant Downtown Gilbert, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community.
Step inside to find pride of ownership throughout—including a new HVAC(2021), stylish kitchen remodel(2022), & new flooring(2022), fresh ext/int paint and updated light fixtures. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy the amenities of a welcoming community, featuring a sparkling pool, basketball/tennis courts, playgrounds, and easy access to the expansive Freestone Park. Schools, shopping, dining, and the US-60 are all just minutes away, making this location unbeatable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Kennedy

West USA Realty License #SA674961000 Listed on: 08/29/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Funk

Good Oak Real Estate License #BR550231000

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solar Screens
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-13-517

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Borg Properties Association, Phone Number (480) 838-6900
  • Stonecreek Lot 1 231 Tr A S Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,235

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,138 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: STONECREEK LOT 1-231 TR A-S
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 296.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1603.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stonecreek
  • Phone: 4808386900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 195.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 325.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Borg Properties
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 4808386900

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4138.0
  • Parcel #: 304-13-517

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1235.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.06%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$469,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.07%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
May 24, 2022
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.31%
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Blair Edward D and Blair Logan C
Bought by
Blair Edward D and Blair Logan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,867
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2015
Closed on
May 26, 2015
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2014
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,400
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona
Bought by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona
Bought by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,840
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona
Bought by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Shreve Samuel I and Shreve Leona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Chasten Michael and Chasten Michael L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Rod Tammy L
Bought by
Chasten Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Rod David
Bought by
Rod Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rod Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Salinas Johnny and Salinas Galyn D
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
King Jonathan Russell
Bought by
Salinas Johnny and Salinas Galyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,986
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beaver David F $475,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Lambert Ryan $470,000 New Title Company Name
Blair Edward D -- None Available
Blair Edward D $199,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Breedlove Paul D $190,400 Security Title Agency
Shreve Samuel I -- None Available
Shreve Samuel I -- None Available
Shreve Samuel I -- None Available
Shreve Samuel I $200,000 Great American Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $187,739 None Available
Chasten Michael L $136,000 Security Title Agency
Rod Tammy -- First Southwestern Title
Rod Tammy -- First Southwestern Title
Hud -- First Financial Title Agency
Homeside Lending Inc $126,686 First Financial Title Agency
Salinas Johnny $114,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beaver David F $355,000
Previous Owner Lambert Ryan $446,500
Previous Owner Blair Edward D $224,867
Previous Owner Blair Edward D $195,395
Previous Owner Breedlove Paul D $171,360
Previous Owner Shreve Samuel I $166,840
Previous Owner Shreve Samuel I $204,300
Previous Owner Chasten Michael L $100,000
Previous Owner Rod Tammy $114,300
Previous Owner Rod Tammy $114,300
Previous Owner Salinas Johnny $112,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Sold $475,000 -2.1% $296 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $485,000 +3.2% $303 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $470,000 +2.2% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $460,000 +131.2% $287 / Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Sold $199,000 +0.1% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $198,900 +4.5% $124 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Sold $190,400 +0.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Price Changed $189,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,285 $16,970 -- --
2024 $1,244 $16,162 -- --
2023 $1,244 $31,170 $6,230 $24,940
2022 $1,208 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2021 $1,276 $20,700 $4,140 $16,560
2020 $1,259 $19,120 $3,820 $15,300
2019 $1,157 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2018 $1,122 $16,100 $3,220 $12,880
2017 $1,083 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2016 $1,122 $14,530 $2,900 $11,630
2015 $1,022 $13,670 $2,730 $10,940

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6911151

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-13-517

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.