426 Naples Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Naples Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $127,864, approximately $99 per square foot. 426 Naples Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $6,502 | $3,495 | $3,007 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $6,479 | $3,495 | $2,984 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $6,479 | $3,495 | $2,984 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $6,479 | $3,495 | $2,984 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $6,479 | $3,495 | $2,984 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $6,577 | $3,495 | $3,082 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $6,577 | $3,495 | $3,082 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,577 | $3,495 | $3,082 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,577 | $3,495 | $3,082 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,577 | $3,495 | $3,082 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,589 | $3,495 | $3,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,589 | $3,495 | $3,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map