NOT LISTED FOR SALE

426 Prairie Way Wrightstown, WI 54180

Estimated Value: $400,340 - $436,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,440 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2014

Last sale price $176,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,672 / mo

385 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wrightstown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2014

Newer ranch side-by-side duplex in Wrightstown. Each unit features: 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car attached garage, fireplace, kitchen with ceramic floor, corner pantry, island, ALL appliances included, 1st floor laundry, 1st floor master suite, central air, front & back porch, full unfinished basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Loritz

Resource One Realty, LLC License #94-49938 Listed on: 06/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Loritz

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 12,771 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x127

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Schools

  • Wrightstown Elementary And Middle School
  • Wrightstown High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multifamily
  • Type: Duplex (2 Unit)
  • Stylebuilding Type: 1 Story, 2 side by side
  • Tax Municipality: Wrightstown, Village of
  • Total Units: 2
  • Unit Identifier: Village of Wrightstown
  • Remarks Public: Newer ranch side-by-side duplex in Wrightstown. Each unit features: 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car attached garage, fireplace, kitchen with ceramic floor, corner pantry, island, ALL appliances included, 1st floor laundry, 1st floor master suite, central air, front & back porch, full unfinished basement.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Fin Above Grade Est: 2440
  • Sq Ft Total Fin Above And Below: 2440

Exterior Features

  • Foundation For Building: Poured Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Number Of Ac Units: 2
  • Number Of Disposals: 2
  • Number Of Furnaces: 2
  • Number Of Water Heaters: 2
  • Waste For Building: Municipal Sewer
  • Water For Building: Municipal Public Water

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.29
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 100x127
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 12771
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: 2 Family/Duplex
  • Geo Address Line: 426 Prairie Way
  • Geocode Date: 01/12/2014
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Wrightstown, Village of
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Brown Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: VW-J35
  • Tax Net Amt: 4711

Multi Family

  • Number Of Dishwashers: 2
  • Number Of Refrigerators: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
List Price
$176,900
Sold Price
$176,900
Current Estimated Value
$415,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$132,675
Outstanding Balance
$99,075
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Shier Keith L
Bought by
Shier Carol C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Kaster Bryan J and Kaster Gary R
Bought by
Shier Keith L and Shier Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
D J Walder Homes Inc
Bought by
Kaster Bryan J and Kaster Gary R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,620
Interest Rate
6.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trickel William J $176,900 Bay Title & Abstract
Shier Carol C $230,000 Bay Title & Abstract
Shier Keith L $39,300 Bay Title & Abstract
Kaster Bryan J $51,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trickel William J $132,675
Previous Owner Shier Carol C $172,500
Previous Owner Kaster Bryan J $46,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold $176,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $176,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,443 $330,300 $42,200 $288,100
2024 $4,799 $330,300 $42,200 $288,100
2023 $5,252 $330,300 $42,200 $288,100
2022 $5,312 $217,100 $31,600 $185,500
2021 $5,130 $217,100 $31,600 $185,500
2020 $4,944 $217,100 $31,600 $185,500
2019 $4,682 $217,100 $31,600 $185,500
2018 $4,369 $217,100 $31,600 $185,500
2017 $4,172 $199,300 $26,100 $173,200
2016 $4,364 $199,300 $26,100 $173,200
2015 $4,381 $199,300 $26,100 $173,200
2014 $4,968 $218,500 $26,100 $192,400
2013 $4,968 $218,500 $26,100 $192,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50077781

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: VW-J35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.