426 Repton Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $534,575 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Repton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $576,894, approximately $269 per square foot. 426 Repton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Biebel Thomas J and Biebel Carolyn A
Bought by
Biebel Carolyn A and Carolyn A Biebel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biebel Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,690 | $47,752 | $10,545 | $37,207 |
| 2024 | $14,690 | $47,752 | $10,545 | $37,207 |
| 2023 | $14,664 | $51,886 | $10,545 | $41,341 |
| 2022 | $14,664 | $38,285 | $9,227 | $29,058 |
| 2021 | $11,883 | $38,283 | $9,226 | $29,057 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $38,283 | $9,226 | $29,057 |
| 2019 | $13,742 | $45,218 | $8,436 | $36,782 |
| 2018 | $13,335 | $45,218 | $8,436 | $36,782 |
| 2017 | $6,543 | $25,871 | $8,436 | $17,435 |
| 2016 | $7,971 | $25,131 | $7,381 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $7,745 | $25,131 | $7,381 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $7,631 | $25,131 | $7,381 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | $8,196 | $28,901 | $7,381 | $21,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map