426 River Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,105,299
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 River Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $995,075, approximately $765 per square foot. 426 River Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Keeney Bret D
Bought by
Mattheson Stephney and Mattheson Grace A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,800
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Gulati Subhash C and Gulati Catherine Phillips
Bought by
Keeney Bret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattheson Stephney | $535,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| Keeney Bret D | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co |