426 S Cobb Ave Arlington, WA 98223
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
791
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 S Cobb Ave, Arlington, WA 98223 and is currently estimated at $516,877, approximately $653 per square foot. 426 S Cobb Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Presidents Elementary School, Post Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Molstad David A and Molstad Verna
Bought by
Molstad David A and Molstad Verna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molstad David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,717 | $419,700 | $250,800 | $168,900 |
| 2025 | $3,223 | $427,300 | $237,200 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $374,600 | $201,800 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $396,600 | $203,700 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $317,800 | $160,900 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $262,900 | $129,300 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $246,300 | $120,900 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $223,200 | $105,100 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $198,800 | $89,300 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $183,500 | $78,100 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $168,900 | $78,100 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $108,200 | $55,000 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map