426 Saint Clair St Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $307,990 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Saint Clair St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $404,748, approximately $276 per square foot. 426 Saint Clair St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Connolly Geraldine A
Bought by
Connolly Geraldine A and Geraldine A Connolly Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Jason D Schreur
Bought by
Bradley Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Geraldine A Connolly
Bought by
Geraldine A Connolly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Geraldine A Connolly
Bought by
Geraldine A Connolly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Geraldine A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Justin | -- | -- | |
| Geraldine A Connolly | -- | -- | |
| Geraldine A Connolly | -- | -- |